Band Alumni & Senior Page



Class of:

2015

Class of 2015



2014


2013



2012



2011


2010





2009

(Clockwise from top left)  Andrew Craghead (Bass), Andy Culver (tenor saxophone), Ashley Almquist (flute),  Alex Townsend (percussion), Vanessa Hernandez (alto saxophone), Stephen Ross (percussion), Sami Todd (clarinet), Sam Byam (clarinet), Roxy Garza (alto saxophone), Kevin Hanson (clarinet), Rachel Sherfey (clarinet),  McKenzie Peterson (percussion), Vickie Bashaw (trombone), Katrina Jordan (flute), Karen Gonzalez (trombone), Jennie Elder (bass clarinet), Jarred Johnson (tuba), Duke Sullivan (bass saxophone), David Hochstatter (trumpet), Christian Ortega (baritone), Chelsea Isaacson (flute),  Chelsea Lybbert (french horn), Kord Pauley (percussion),  Brittany Bateman (oboe), and James Cooper (percussion)



2008

(L-R sitting) Elaina Duvall (trumpet), Alec Robillard (trumpet), Danny Reis (trumpet), Justin Nordlund (tuba), Analiesse Isherwood (flute), Hayden Jensen (euphonium), Cesar Seanez (tuba), Taylor Mather (saxophone), Eliot DeLong (tenor sax)

(L-R standing), Chazz Warren (Double Bass), Adrian Juarez (percussion), Nolan Parker (percussion)


2007

L-R) Stephanie Smith (clarinet), Amanda Hochstatter (oboe), Haley Johnson (french horn), Aaron Martel (percussion), Alyssa Bennett (trumpet), Donald Meyers (trumpet), Kayla Gish (alto saxophone), Anna White (bass clarinet),  Jair Brooks (percussion), Avery Stevens (trombone), Harry Ethington (trombone)



2006

text


2005

text



2004

Amanda Bennett, clarinet 

Andrea Chamberlain, percussion   

Alicia Gutierrez, flute

James Heimark, percussion

Jeff Jensen,Tuba

Brandi Jonas, Clarinet

Daniel Jones, trumpet 

Lee Lester, percussion 

Elizabeth Morehouse, french horn

Matt Stucky, trumpet   

Stephanie Carlson, french horn 

Tierra Hopkins, trombone

Julia Dzyubak, trumpet




2003

Jermiah Adams, clarinet

Nick Debenedetti, percussion

Kyle Hansen, trumpet

Christopher Hesse, percussion

Kyle Jackson, percussion

Jacob Jones, oboe

Aaron Julyan, percussion 

Alecia King, clarinet 

Krystin Moore, clarinet

Darlene Skane, flute

Brandon Smith, french horn

Jessica Thompson, saxophone 

Mario Villasenor, percussion

Dee King, euphonium

Zachary Byrd, tuba


2002


Wayne Duvall, trumpet

Julie Lund, euphonium

Mark Claassen, saxophone

Jacob Jones, oboe

John Fickes, guitar

Dee King, euphonium

Andew Angell, percussion

Kristen Krcma, clarinet

Audrey Hutchins, euphonium



2001

Charles Adams, trumpet

Eric Dodgen, saxophone   

Karl Doran, percussion   

Cody Fink, percussion

Diadre Flaugh, saxophone

Amy Hall, flute

David Jones, trumpet

Laska King, bassoon     

Marc Wilson, saxophone

Elizabeth Goebel, clarinet

Elisabeth Hesse, flute

John Rackham, tuba

David Welz, percussion 




L                © chiefband.org 1999